For Sale
206 8526 202B STREET
What's Special
Buy/sell history for 206 8526 202B STREET, Langley (Single Family)
| Date Start | Date End | Price | Event | Listing ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-21 | — | $788,000 | For Sale | R3125567 |
No price changes recorded for this listing.
Market Tempo
This listing has been on the market 1 day.
Upcoming Open Houses
- Saturday, May 23 2:00 PM – 4:00 PM
| Property Type | Single Family |
|---|---|
| Style | Other |
| Year Built | 2021 |
| Size | 1,616 sqft |
| City | Langley |
| Postal Code | V2Y3L3 |
| Listed Date | May 21, 2026 |
Interior
| Bedrooms | 3 |
|---|---|
| Bathrooms | 2.0 |
| Fireplaces | 1 |
| Basement | None, Unknown, Unknown |
| Heating | Heat Pump |
| Cooling | Air Conditioned |
Building
| Type | Single Family |
|---|---|
| Style | Other |
| Year Built | 2021 |
| Strata Fee | $593.75/mo |
Parking
| Type | Underground |
|---|
Financial
| List Price | $788,000 |
|---|---|
| Price / sqft | $488/sqft |
| Property Tax | $3,385.93 |
| Tax Year | 2025 |
Comparables
More single family currently for sale in Langley
For Sale
For Sale
For Sale
For Sale