For Sale
3809 4670 ASSEMBLY WAY
What's Special
Buy/sell history for 3809 4670 ASSEMBLY WAY, Burnaby (Single Family)
| Date Start | Date End | Price | Event | Listing ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-21 | — | $626,800 | For Sale | R3126242 |
No price changes recorded for this listing.
Market Tempo
This listing has been on the market 1 day.
| Property Type | Single Family |
|---|---|
| Year Built | 2018 |
| Size | 604 sqft |
| Lot Size | 0 sqft |
| City | Burnaby |
| Postal Code | V5H0H3 |
| Listed Date | May 21, 2026 |
Interior
| Bedrooms | 1 |
|---|---|
| Bathrooms | 1.0 |
| Heating | Baseboard heaters, Electric |
Building
| Type | Single Family |
|---|---|
| Year Built | 2018 |
| Strata Fee | $325.00/mo |
Land
| Lot Size | 0 sqft |
|---|---|
| Lot Dimensions | 0 |
Parking
| Type | Underground |
|---|
Financial
| List Price | $626,800 |
|---|---|
| Price / sqft | $1,038/sqft |
| Property Tax | $2,088.08 |
| Tax Year | 2025 |
Comparables
More single family currently for sale in Burnaby
For Sale
For Sale
For Sale
For Sale