For Sale
4986 INMAN AVENUE
What's Special
Buy/sell history for 4986 INMAN AVENUE, Burnaby (Single Family)
| Date Start | Date End | Price | Event | Listing ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-21 | — | $1,968,888 | For Sale | R3125635 |
No price changes recorded for this listing.
Market Tempo
This listing has been on the market 1 day.
| Property Type | Single Family |
|---|---|
| Style | 2 Level |
| Year Built | 2016 |
| Size | 2,071 sqft |
| Lot Size | 5,429 sqft |
| City | Burnaby |
| Postal Code | V5G2Y6 |
| Listed Date | May 21, 2026 |
Interior
| Bedrooms | 4 |
|---|---|
| Bathrooms | 4.0 |
| Heating | Radiant heat, Natural gas |
Building
| Type | Single Family |
|---|---|
| Style | 2 Level |
| Year Built | 2016 |
Land
| Lot Size | 5,429 sqft |
|---|---|
| Lot Dimensions | 5428.5 |
Parking
| Type | Garage |
|---|
Financial
| List Price | $1,968,888 |
|---|---|
| Price / sqft | $951/sqft |
| Property Tax | $6,506.11 |
| Tax Year | 2025 |
Comparables
More single family currently for sale in Burnaby
For Sale
For Sale
For Sale
For Sale