For Sale
1995 ELIZABETH DRIVE
What's Special
Buy/sell history for 1995 ELIZABETH DRIVE, Coquitlam (Single Family)
| Date Start | Date End | Price | Event | Listing ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-20 | — | $1,338,000 | For Sale | R3125952 |
No price changes recorded for this listing.
Home Value
Estimated value of 1995 ELIZABETH DRIVE, Coquitlam. Listed for $1,338,000 as of May 21, 2026.
Based on 49 comparable listings in Coquitlam. Median $675/sqft. Sold prices unavailable for this area — estimate uses list prices as a proxy. Not an appraisal — for educational use only.
Market Tempo
This listing has been on the market 1 day. Median in Coquitlam: 18 days.
Upcoming Open Houses
- Saturday, May 23 2:00 PM – 4:00 PM
- Saturday, May 23 2:00 PM – 4:00 PM
- Sunday, May 24 2:00 PM – 4:00 PM
- Sunday, May 24 2:00 PM – 4:00 PM
| Property Type | Single Family |
|---|---|
| Style | Basement entry |
| Year Built | 1981 |
| Size | 2,384 sqft |
| Lot Size | 4,079 sqft |
| City | Coquitlam |
| Postal Code | V3E1X5 |
| Listed Date | May 20, 2026 |
Interior
| Bedrooms | 4 |
|---|---|
| Bathrooms | 3.0 |
| Fireplaces | 2 |
| Basement | Finished, Separate entrance, Unknown |
| Heating | Heat Pump, Forced air, Natural gas |
| Cooling | Air Conditioned |
Building
| Type | Single Family |
|---|---|
| Style | Basement entry |
| Year Built | 1981 |
Land
| Lot Size | 4,079 sqft |
|---|---|
| Lot Dimensions | 4079 |
Parking
| Type | Garage |
|---|
Financial
| List Price | $1,338,000 |
|---|---|
| Price / sqft | $561/sqft |
| Property Tax | $4,091.22 |
| Tax Year | 2025 |
Comparables
Recently sold homes near 1995 ELIZABETH DRIVE, Coquitlam
Sold · 7 days ago
Sold · 7 days ago
Sold · 7 days ago
Sold · 7 days ago
🔒 Real estate boards require you to Join or Log in to see the full details of this property.
More single family currently for sale in Coquitlam
For Sale
For Sale
For Sale
For Sale