For Sale
2634 ROGATE AVENUE
What's Special
Buy/sell history for 2634 ROGATE AVENUE, Coquitlam (Single Family)
| Date Start | Date End | Price | Event | Listing ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-20 | — | $1,449,900 | For Sale | R3125446 |
No price changes recorded for this listing.
Home Value
Estimated value of 2634 ROGATE AVENUE, Coquitlam. Listed for $1,449,900 as of May 21, 2026.
Based on 11 comparable listings in Maillardville. Median $654/sqft. Sold prices unavailable for this area — estimate uses list prices as a proxy. Not an appraisal — for educational use only.
Market Tempo
This listing has been on the market 1 day.
Upcoming Open Houses
- Saturday, May 23 2:00 PM – 5:00 PM
- Sunday, May 24 2:00 PM – 5:00 PM
| Property Type | Single Family |
|---|---|
| Style | 2 Level |
| Year Built | 1975 |
| Size | 2,076 sqft |
| Lot Size | 8,787 sqft |
| Neighbourhood | Maillardville |
| City | Coquitlam |
| Postal Code | V3K5S4 |
| Listed Date | May 20, 2026 |
Interior
| Bedrooms | 4 |
|---|---|
| Bathrooms | 3.0 |
| Fireplaces | 2 |
| Basement | Finished, Unknown, Unknown |
| Heating | Forced air, Natural gas |
| Cooling | Air Conditioned |
Building
| Type | Single Family |
|---|---|
| Style | 2 Level |
| Year Built | 1975 |
Land
| Lot Size | 8,787 sqft |
|---|---|
| Lot Dimensions | 8787 |
Parking
| Type | Garage, RV |
|---|
Financial
| List Price | $1,449,900 |
|---|---|
| Price / sqft | $698/sqft |
| Property Tax | $5,902.40 |
| Tax Year | 2025 |
Comparables
Recently sold homes near 2634 ROGATE AVENUE, Coquitlam
Sold · 7 days ago
Sold · 7 days ago
Sold · 7 days ago
Sold · 1 week ago
🔒 Real estate boards require you to Join or Log in to see the full details of this property.
More single family currently for sale in Maillardville
For Sale
For Sale
For Sale
For Sale