For Sale
915 WALLS AVENUE
What's Special
Buy/sell history for 915 WALLS AVENUE, Coquitlam (Single Family)
| Date Start | Date End | Price | Event | Listing ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-14 | — | $1,695,000 | For Sale | R3123613 |
No price changes recorded for this listing.
Home Value
Estimated value of 915 WALLS AVENUE, Coquitlam. Listed for $1,695,000 as of May 21, 2026.
Based on 11 comparable listings in Maillardville. Median $654/sqft. Sold prices unavailable for this area — estimate uses list prices as a proxy. Not an appraisal — for educational use only.
Market Tempo
This listing has been on the market 7 days.
| Property Type | Single Family |
|---|---|
| Style | 2 Level |
| Year Built | 1951 |
| Size | 1,916 sqft |
| Lot Size | 7,524 sqft |
| Neighbourhood | Maillardville |
| City | Coquitlam |
| Postal Code | V3K2T2 |
| Listed Date | May 14, 2026 |
Interior
| Bedrooms | 3 |
|---|---|
| Bathrooms | 2.0 |
| Fireplaces | 1 |
| Basement | Full, Unknown, Unknown |
| Heating | Forced air |
Building
| Type | Single Family |
|---|---|
| Style | 2 Level |
| Year Built | 1951 |
Land
| Lot Size | 7,524 sqft |
|---|---|
| Lot Dimensions | 7524 |
Parking
| Type | Detached Garage, Garage, Carport, RV |
|---|
Financial
| List Price | $1,695,000 |
|---|---|
| Price / sqft | $885/sqft |
| Property Tax | $5,945.64 |
| Tax Year | 2025 |
Comparables
Recently sold homes near 915 WALLS AVENUE, Coquitlam
Sold · 7 days ago
Sold · 7 days ago
Sold · 7 days ago
Sold · 1 week ago
🔒 Real estate boards require you to Join or Log in to see the full details of this property.
More single family currently for sale in Maillardville
For Sale
For Sale
For Sale
For Sale