For Sale
3228 SALT SPRING AVENUE
What's Special
Buy/sell history for 3228 SALT SPRING AVENUE, Coquitlam (Single Family)
| Date Start | Date End | Price | Event | Listing ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-08 | — | $1,498,000 | For Sale | R3121117 |
No price changes recorded for this listing.
Home Value
Estimated value of 3228 SALT SPRING AVENUE, Coquitlam. Listed for $1,498,000 as of May 22, 2026.
Based on 49 comparable listings in Coquitlam. Median $675/sqft. Sold prices unavailable for this area — estimate uses list prices as a proxy. Not an appraisal — for educational use only.
Market Tempo
This listing has been on the market 14 days.
Upcoming Open Houses
- Saturday, May 23 2:00 PM – 4:00 PM
- Sunday, May 24 2:00 PM – 4:00 PM
| Property Type | Single Family |
|---|---|
| Style | 2 Level |
| Year Built | 1979 |
| Size | 2,130 sqft |
| Lot Size | 4,036 sqft |
| Neighbourhood | New Horizons |
| City | Coquitlam |
| Postal Code | V3E1E9 |
| Listed Date | May 8, 2026 |
Interior
| Bedrooms | 5 |
|---|---|
| Bathrooms | 3.0 |
| Fireplaces | 1 |
| Basement | Full, Separate entrance, Unknown |
| Heating | Baseboard heaters, Electric |
Building
| Type | Single Family |
|---|---|
| Style | 2 Level |
| Year Built | 1979 |
Land
| Lot Size | 4,036 sqft |
|---|---|
| Lot Dimensions | 4036.47 |
Parking
| Type | Garage |
|---|
Financial
| List Price | $1,498,000 |
|---|---|
| Price / sqft | $703/sqft |
| Property Tax | $4,524.00 |
| Tax Year | 2025 |
Comparables
Recently sold homes near 3228 SALT SPRING AVENUE, Coquitlam
Sold · 2 weeks ago
Sold · 1 week ago
Sold · 1 week ago
Sold · 1 week ago
🔒 Real estate boards require you to Join or Log in to see the full details of this property.
More single family currently for sale in New Horizons
For Sale
For Sale
For Sale
For Sale