For Sale
1315 JOHNSON STREET
What's Special
Buy/sell history for 1315 JOHNSON STREET, Coquitlam (Single Family)
| Date Start | Date End | Price | Event | Listing ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-07 | — | $1,430,000 | For Sale | R3120928 |
No price changes recorded for this listing.
Home Value
Estimated value of 1315 JOHNSON STREET, Coquitlam. Listed for $1,430,000 as of May 22, 2026.
Based on 49 comparable listings in Coquitlam. Median $675/sqft. Sold prices unavailable for this area — estimate uses list prices as a proxy. Not an appraisal — for educational use only.
Market Tempo
This listing has been on the market 15 days.
Upcoming Open Houses
- Saturday, May 23 2:00 PM – 4:00 PM
| Property Type | Single Family |
|---|---|
| Style | 2 Level |
| Year Built | 1989 |
| Size | 2,627 sqft |
| Lot Size | 4,060 sqft |
| Neighbourhood | New Horizons |
| City | Coquitlam |
| Postal Code | V3B4T6 |
| Listed Date | May 7, 2026 |
Interior
| Bedrooms | 5 |
|---|---|
| Bathrooms | 4.0 |
| Fireplaces | 1 |
| Basement | Finished, Separate entrance, Unknown |
| Heating | Forced air, Natural gas |
Building
| Type | Single Family |
|---|---|
| Style | 2 Level |
| Year Built | 1989 |
Land
| Lot Size | 4,060 sqft |
|---|---|
| Lot Dimensions | 4060 |
Parking
| Type | Garage |
|---|
Financial
| List Price | $1,430,000 |
|---|---|
| Price / sqft | $544/sqft |
| Property Tax | $4,674.68 |
| Tax Year | 2025 |
Comparables
Recently sold homes near 1315 JOHNSON STREET, Coquitlam
Sold · 2 weeks ago
Sold · 1 week ago
Sold · 1 week ago
Sold · 1 week ago
🔒 Real estate boards require you to Join or Log in to see the full details of this property.
More single family currently for sale in New Horizons
For Sale
For Sale
For Sale
For Sale