For Sale
2317 KINGS AVENUE
What's Special
Buy/sell history for 2317 KINGS AVENUE, West Vancouver (Single Family)
| Date Start | Date End | Price | Event | Listing ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-04-21 | — | $2,980,000 | For Sale | R3114054 |
No price changes recorded for this listing.
Market Tempo
This listing has been on the market 30 days.
| Property Type | Single Family |
|---|---|
| Style | 2 Level |
| Year Built | 1928 |
| Size | 2,665 sqft |
| Lot Size | 7,920 sqft |
| City | West Vancouver |
| Postal Code | V7V2C3 |
| Listed Date | Apr 21, 2026 |
Interior
| Bedrooms | 4 |
|---|---|
| Bathrooms | 3.0 |
| Fireplaces | 1 |
| Basement | Finished, Unknown, Unknown |
| Heating | Forced air, Natural gas |
Building
| Type | Single Family |
|---|---|
| Style | 2 Level |
| Year Built | 1928 |
Land
| Lot Size | 7,920 sqft |
|---|---|
| Lot Dimensions | 7920 |
Parking
| Type | RV, Visitor Parking |
|---|
Financial
| List Price | $2,980,000 |
|---|---|
| Price / sqft | $1,118/sqft |
| Property Tax | $7,989.04 |
| Tax Year | 2024 |
Comparables
More single family currently for sale in West Vancouver
For Sale
For Sale
For Sale
For Sale