For Sale
2615 SKILIFT PLACE
What's Special
Buy/sell history for 2615 SKILIFT PLACE, West Vancouver (Single Family)
| Date Start | Date End | Price | Event | Listing ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-21 | — | $1,958,000 | For Sale | R3126125 |
No price changes recorded for this listing.
Market Tempo
This listing has been on the market 1 day.
| Property Type | Single Family |
|---|---|
| Style | 2 Level |
| Year Built | 1958 |
| Size | 2,498 sqft |
| Lot Size | 13,203 sqft |
| City | West Vancouver |
| Postal Code | V7S2T6 |
| Listed Date | May 21, 2026 |
Interior
| Bedrooms | 5 |
|---|---|
| Bathrooms | 1.0 |
| Fireplaces | 2 |
| Heating | Natural gas |
Building
| Type | Single Family |
|---|---|
| Style | 2 Level |
| Year Built | 1958 |
Land
| Lot Size | 13,203 sqft |
|---|---|
| Lot Dimensions | 13203 |
Parking
| Type | Garage |
|---|
Financial
| List Price | $1,958,000 |
|---|---|
| Price / sqft | $784/sqft |
| Property Tax | $5,907.88 |
| Tax Year | 2025 |
Comparables
More single family currently for sale in West Vancouver
For Sale
For Sale
For Sale
For Sale