241B EVERGREEN DRIVE, Port Moody — photo 1 For Sale
241B EVERGREEN DRIVE — photo 2
241B EVERGREEN DRIVE — photo 3
241B EVERGREEN DRIVE — photo 4
241B EVERGREEN DRIVE — photo 5
$889,000

241B EVERGREEN DRIVE

Port Moody, British Columbia V3H 1S1
3 beds 4 baths 1,863 sqft
Call 604-788-4355
🏠Townhouse 📅Built 1970 💰$477/sqft #MLS R3156259 🏢$676/mo Strata

What's Special

Pets Allowed With Restrictions View 2 Level
Outstanding opportunity to own this perfectly situated CORNER-UNIT townhome backing onto greenery at The Evergreens in College Park, with one of the most private locations in the complex. This 3 bed, 4 bath Port Moody townhome features several updates throughout the years, spacious floor plan with plenty of natural light and extra large rec room on the lower level leading to a covered walk-out patio. The living room has direct access to your large private balcony overlooking greenery, perfect for hosting and year-round enjoyment. Upstairs offers 3 spacious bedrooms, including the primary with en-suite + one additional bathroom. Great location, close to all amenities, including schools, shopping, transit, SkyTrain, Barnett Hwy, restaurants, Rocky Point Park, Brewers Row & more. (id:65738)
MLS®#: R3156259 Listed: Aug 17, 2026 (1 week ago)

Buy/sell history for 241B EVERGREEN DRIVE, Port Moody (Townhouse)

Date StartDate EndPriceEventListing ID
2026-08-17 $889,000 For Sale R3156259

Home Value

Estimated value of 241B EVERGREEN DRIVE, Port Moody. Listed for $889,000 as of Aug 26, 2026.

🏷️
Estimated Value
$1,164,297
📅
As Of
2026-08-26
📊
Comps Used
7
⏱️
Median DOM
📈
vs. List Price
+31.0%

Based on 7 comparable listings in Suter Brook Village. Median $625/sqft. Sold prices unavailable for this area — estimate uses list prices as a proxy. Not an appraisal — for educational use only.

Market Tempo

85/100

This listing has been on the market 9 days.

Hot · 85
ColdMediumHot

Score reflects how fresh this listing is relative to typical Days on Market in the area. Not a measure of buyer activity.

Property Type
Townhouse
Style
2 Level
Year Built
1970
Size
1,863 sqft
Neighbourhood
Suter Brook Village
City
Port Moody
Postal Code
V3H1S1
Listed Date
Aug 17, 2026

Location

Open in Google Maps ↗ Get Directions ↗

Calculate your costs on this home

Buying here means selling there? An instant estimate built from real BC Assessment & recent sold data — no obligation.
What’s My Home Worth? →

Comparables

Recently sold homes near 241B EVERGREEN DRIVE, Port Moody

Sold comparable Sold · 5 days ago
🔒 Sign in to view
$•••,•••
4 bd · 3 ba · 2,074 sqft
Address requires sign-in
Sold comparable Sold · 2 weeks ago
🔒 Sign in to view
$•••,•••
4 bd · 4 ba · 2,400 sqft
Address requires sign-in
Sold comparable Sold · 1 month ago
🔒 Sign in to view
$•••,•••
4 bd · 3 ba · 2,656 sqft
Address requires sign-in
Sold comparable Sold · 2 months ago
🔒 Sign in to view
$•••,•••
4 bd · 3 ba · 2,623 sqft
Address requires sign-in

🔒 Real estate boards require you to Join or Log in to see the full details of this property.

Sebastian Czarkowski 604-788-4355