24 998 RIVERSIDE DRIVE, Port Coquitlam — photo 1 For Sale
24 998 RIVERSIDE DRIVE — photo 2
24 998 RIVERSIDE DRIVE — photo 3
24 998 RIVERSIDE DRIVE — photo 4
24 998 RIVERSIDE DRIVE — photo 5
$1,049,000

24 998 RIVERSIDE DRIVE

Port Coquitlam, British Columbia V3B 7Y4
3 beds 3 baths 2,091 sqft
Call 604-788-4355
🏠Townhouse 📅Built 1997 💰$502/sqft #MLS R3154906 🏢$418/mo Strata

What's Special

Pets Allowed With Restrictions 2 Level
Welcome to your new home at Parkside Place! This spacious family home offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and outdoor living. Centrally located close to Blakeburn Elementary and Terry Fox Secondary, Blakeburn Park, Costco, shopping, and other everyday amenities, it's an excellent choice for growing families. Step outside to a lush, private backyard that's truly a gardener's paradise. The fully fenced yard provides a safe space for children and pets to play, while the gas hookup for your BBQ makes outdoor entertaining effortless. Nestled at the foothills of Burke Mountain, this home combines a peaceful setting with easy access to recreation and nature. Additional features include a massive crawlspace with approximately 5'10" of height, providing exceptional storage potential. (id:65738)
MLS®#: R3154906 Listed: Aug 11, 2026 (2 weeks ago)

Buy/sell history for 24 998 RIVERSIDE DRIVE, Port Coquitlam (Townhouse)

Date StartDate EndPriceEventListing ID
2026-08-11 $1,049,000 For Sale R3154906

Home Value

Estimated value of 24 998 RIVERSIDE DRIVE, Port Coquitlam. Listed for $1,049,000 as of Aug 26, 2026.

🏷️
Estimated Value
$1,281,743
📅
As Of
2026-08-26
📊
Comps Used
11
⏱️
Median DOM
52 days
📈
vs. List Price
+22.2%

Based on 11 comparable sales in Riverwood. Median $613/sqft. Not an appraisal — for educational use only.

Market Tempo

90/100

This listing has been on the market 15 days. Median in Riverwood: 52 days.

Hot · 90
ColdMediumHot

Score reflects how fresh this listing is relative to typical Days on Market in the area. Not a measure of buyer activity.

Property Type
Townhouse
Style
2 Level
Year Built
1997
Size
2,091 sqft
Neighbourhood
Riverwood
City
Port Coquitlam
Postal Code
V3B7Y4
Listed Date
Aug 11, 2026

Location

Open in Google Maps ↗ Get Directions ↗

Calculate your costs on this home

Buying here means selling there? An instant estimate built from real BC Assessment & recent sold data — no obligation.
What’s My Home Worth? →

Comparables

Recently sold homes near 24 998 RIVERSIDE DRIVE, Port Coquitlam

Sold comparable Sold · 1 month ago
🔒 Sign in to view
$•••,•••
2 bd · 2 ba · 1,248 sqft
Address requires sign-in
Sold comparable Sold · 2 months ago
🔒 Sign in to view
$•••,•••
3 bd · 3 ba · 1,484 sqft
Address requires sign-in
Sold comparable Sold · 2 months ago
🔒 Sign in to view
$•••,•••
2 bd · 3 ba · 1,193 sqft
Address requires sign-in
Sold comparable Sold · 2 months ago
🔒 Sign in to view
$•••,•••
2 bd · 2 ba · 1,246 sqft
Address requires sign-in

🔒 Real estate boards require you to Join or Log in to see the full details of this property.

Sebastian Czarkowski 604-788-4355