1401 505 NELSON STREET
What's Special
Buy/sell history for 1401 505 NELSON STREET, Coquitlam (Single Family)
| Date Start | Date End | Price | Event | Listing ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-21 | — | $429,900 | For Sale | R3126364 |
No price changes recorded for this listing.
Home Value
Estimated value of 1401 505 NELSON STREET, Coquitlam. Listed for $429,900 as of May 21, 2026.
Based on 16 comparable listings in Central Coquitlam. Median $690/sqft. Sold prices unavailable for this area — estimate uses list prices as a proxy. Not an appraisal — for educational use only.
Market Tempo
This listing has been on the market 1 day.
| Property Type | Single Family |
|---|---|
| Year Built | 2024 |
| Size | 390 sqft |
| Lot Size | 0 sqft |
| Neighbourhood | Central Coquitlam |
| City | Coquitlam |
| Postal Code | V3J0R5 |
| Listed Date | May 21, 2026 |
Interior
| Bedrooms | 0 |
|---|---|
| Bathrooms | 1.0 |
| Heating | Heat Pump |
Building
| Type | Single Family |
|---|---|
| Year Built | 2024 |
| Strata Fee | $247.55/mo |
Land
| Lot Size | 0 sqft |
|---|---|
| Lot Dimensions | 0 |
Parking
| Type | Underground |
|---|
Financial
| List Price | $429,900 |
|---|---|
| Price / sqft | $1,102/sqft |
| Property Tax | $1,497.31 |
| Tax Year | 2025 |
Comparables
Recently sold homes near 1401 505 NELSON STREET, Coquitlam
Sold · 7 days ago
Sold · 7 days ago
Sold · 1 week ago
Sold · 1 week ago
🔒 Real estate boards require you to Join or Log in to see the full details of this property.
More single family currently for sale in Central Coquitlam
For Sale
For Sale
For Sale
For Sale