For Sale
43 8491 RYAN ROAD
What's Special
Buy/sell history for 43 8491 RYAN ROAD, Richmond (Single Family)
| Date Start | Date End | Price | Event | Listing ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-21 | — | $728,800 | For Sale | R3126300 |
No price changes recorded for this listing.
Market Tempo
This listing has been on the market 1 day.
| Property Type | Single Family |
|---|---|
| Style | 2 Level |
| Year Built | 1970 |
| Size | 1,415 sqft |
| Lot Size | 0 sqft |
| City | Richmond |
| Postal Code | V7A2E8 |
| Listed Date | May 21, 2026 |
Interior
| Bedrooms | 3 |
|---|---|
| Bathrooms | 3.0 |
| Heating | Baseboard heaters, Electric |
Building
| Type | Single Family |
|---|---|
| Style | 2 Level |
| Year Built | 1970 |
| Strata Fee | $275.00/mo |
Land
| Lot Size | 0 sqft |
|---|---|
| Lot Dimensions | 0 |
Financial
| List Price | $728,800 |
|---|---|
| Price / sqft | $515/sqft |
| Property Tax | $2,607.36 |
| Tax Year | 2025 |
Comparables
More single family currently for sale in Richmond
For Sale