For Sale
8649 11TH AVENUE
What's Special
Buy/sell history for 8649 11TH AVENUE, Burnaby (Single Family)
| Date Start | Date End | Price | Event | Listing ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-21 | — | $1,849,900 | For Sale | R3126056 |
No price changes recorded for this listing.
Market Tempo
This listing has been on the market 1 day.
Upcoming Open Houses
- Saturday, May 23 2:00 PM – 4:00 PM
- Sunday, May 24 2:00 PM – 4:00 PM
| Property Type | Single Family |
|---|---|
| Style | 2 Level |
| Year Built | 1955 |
| Size | 2,227 sqft |
| Lot Size | 8,319 sqft |
| City | Burnaby |
| Postal Code | V3N2P9 |
| Listed Date | May 21, 2026 |
Interior
| Bedrooms | 4 |
|---|---|
| Bathrooms | 3.0 |
| Fireplaces | 2 |
| Basement | Crawl space, Unknown, Unknown |
| Heating | Forced air, Natural gas |
Building
| Type | Single Family |
|---|---|
| Style | 2 Level |
| Year Built | 1955 |
Land
| Lot Size | 8,319 sqft |
|---|---|
| Lot Dimensions | 8319 |
Parking
| Type | Carport |
|---|
Financial
| List Price | $1,849,900 |
|---|---|
| Price / sqft | $831/sqft |
| Property Tax | $5,829.62 |
| Tax Year | 2025 |
Comparables
More single family currently for sale in Burnaby
For Sale
For Sale
For Sale