For Sale
116 1465 PARKWAY BOULEVARD
What's Special
Buy/sell history for 116 1465 PARKWAY BOULEVARD, Coquitlam (Single Family)
| Date Start | Date End | Price | Event | Listing ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-14 | — | $1,199,000 | For Sale | R3123707 |
No price changes recorded for this listing.
Home Value
Estimated value of 116 1465 PARKWAY BOULEVARD, Coquitlam. Listed for $1,199,000 as of May 21, 2026.
Based on 5 comparable listings in Westwood Plateau. Median $445/sqft. Sold prices unavailable for this area — estimate uses list prices as a proxy. Not an appraisal — for educational use only.
Market Tempo
This listing has been on the market 7 days.
| Property Type | Single Family |
|---|---|
| Style | Bungalow |
| Year Built | 1997 |
| Size | 2,348 sqft |
| Lot Size | 0 sqft |
| Neighbourhood | Westwood Plateau |
| City | Coquitlam |
| Postal Code | V3E3E6 |
| Listed Date | May 14, 2026 |
Interior
| Bedrooms | 3 |
|---|---|
| Bathrooms | 3.0 |
| Basement | Finished, Full, Unknown |
| Heating | Radiant heat, Hot Water |
Building
| Type | Single Family |
|---|---|
| Style | Bungalow |
| Year Built | 1997 |
| Strata Fee | $507.30/mo |
Land
| Lot Size | 0 sqft |
|---|---|
| Lot Dimensions | 0 |
Parking
| Type | Garage, Visitor Parking |
|---|
Financial
| List Price | $1,199,000 |
|---|---|
| Price / sqft | $511/sqft |
| Property Tax | $4,548.16 |
| Tax Year | 2025 |
Comparables
Recently sold homes near 116 1465 PARKWAY BOULEVARD, Coquitlam
Sold · 7 days ago
Sold · 1 week ago
Sold · 2 weeks ago
Sold · 2 weeks ago
🔒 Real estate boards require you to Join or Log in to see the full details of this property.
More single family currently for sale in Westwood Plateau
For Sale
For Sale
For Sale
For Sale