For Sale
1025 RANCH PARK WAY
What's Special
Buy/sell history for 1025 RANCH PARK WAY, Coquitlam (Single Family)
| Date Start | Date End | Price | Event | Listing ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-08 | — | $2,199,888 | For Sale | R3120062 |
No price changes recorded for this listing.
Home Value
Estimated value of 1025 RANCH PARK WAY, Coquitlam. Listed for $2,199,888 as of May 21, 2026.
Based on 3 comparable listings in Ranch Park. Median $651/sqft. Sold prices unavailable for this area — estimate uses list prices as a proxy. Not an appraisal — for educational use only.
Market Tempo
This listing has been on the market 13 days.
| Property Type | Single Family |
|---|---|
| Style | 2 Level |
| Year Built | 2017 |
| Size | 4,172 sqft |
| Lot Size | 8,400 sqft |
| Neighbourhood | Ranch Park |
| City | Coquitlam |
| Postal Code | V3C2J2 |
| Listed Date | May 8, 2026 |
Interior
| Bedrooms | 6 |
|---|---|
| Bathrooms | 6.0 |
| Fireplaces | 1 |
| Basement | Finished, Full, Unknown |
| Heating | Forced air, Electric, Natural gas |
Building
| Type | Single Family |
|---|---|
| Style | 2 Level |
| Year Built | 2017 |
Land
| Lot Size | 8,400 sqft |
|---|---|
| Lot Dimensions | 8400 |
Parking
| Type | Garage, RV |
|---|
Financial
| List Price | $2,199,888 |
|---|---|
| Price / sqft | $527/sqft |
| Property Tax | $6,762.23 |
| Tax Year | 2025 |
Comparables
Recently sold homes near 1025 RANCH PARK WAY, Coquitlam
Sold · 7 days ago
Sold · 2 weeks ago
Sold · 2 weeks ago
Sold · 7 days ago
🔒 Real estate boards require you to Join or Log in to see the full details of this property.
More single family currently for sale in Ranch Park
For Sale
For Sale
For Sale
For Sale