For Sale
411 450 BROMLEY STREET
What's Special
Buy/sell history for 411 450 BROMLEY STREET, Coquitlam (Single Family)
| Date Start | Date End | Price | Event | Listing ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-01 | — | $525,000 | For Sale | R3118405 |
No price changes recorded for this listing.
Home Value
Estimated value of 411 450 BROMLEY STREET, Coquitlam. Listed for $525,000 as of May 21, 2026.
Based on 11 comparable listings in Maillardville. Median $654/sqft. Sold prices unavailable for this area — estimate uses list prices as a proxy. Not an appraisal — for educational use only.
Market Tempo
This listing has been on the market 20 days.
| Property Type | Single Family |
|---|---|
| Year Built | 1991 |
| Size | 870 sqft |
| Lot Size | 0 sqft |
| Neighbourhood | Maillardville |
| City | Coquitlam |
| Postal Code | V3K6S5 |
| Listed Date | May 1, 2026 |
Interior
| Bedrooms | 2 |
|---|---|
| Bathrooms | 2.0 |
| Heating | Baseboard heaters, Electric |
Building
| Type | Single Family |
|---|---|
| Year Built | 1991 |
| Strata Fee | $429.35/mo |
Land
| Lot Size | 0 sqft |
|---|---|
| Lot Dimensions | 0 |
Parking
| Type | Underground |
|---|
Financial
| List Price | $525,000 |
|---|---|
| Price / sqft | $603/sqft |
| Property Tax | $2,017.49 |
| Tax Year | 2025 |
Comparables
Recently sold homes near 411 450 BROMLEY STREET, Coquitlam
Sold · 7 days ago
Sold · 7 days ago
Sold · 7 days ago
Sold · 1 week ago
🔒 Real estate boards require you to Join or Log in to see the full details of this property.
More single family currently for sale in Maillardville
For Sale
For Sale
For Sale
For Sale